Catalogue Updates — October Yearling Sale Book 1, 2017   NEXT SALE PRINT 

(as at 15:25, 20 Oct 17) (latest update 14:15, 20 Oct 17)

Note: if you have a Tattersalls eCommerce online account, you can mark the lots you are interested in there, and we will email you if catalogue updates are published for any of them. (You can register for an online account here.)

Summary by Lot   Summary by Date   Detail by Lot   Detail by Date


Stabling Changes

490Charm Spirit (IRE) / Harryana (GB) B.C. WB V 477

Catalogue Updates

Monday 21st August
7Galileo (IRE) / Inca Princess (IRE) B/Br.F.
 Own brother JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE), placed 6 times including second in Ballyroan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
24Lope de Vega (IRE) / Kerry Gal (IRE) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: AL WUKAIR (IRE), won P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1.
25Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Kissable (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Amandine (GB), placed twice, from 3 starts to date.
35Frankel (GB) / Lady Linda (USA) B.C.
 Half-brother LINARDO (GB), won 2 races to 2017 in France and in Germany.
58Kodiac (GB) / Loch Ma Naire (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: GOD GIVEN (GB), won Prix Minerve, Deauville, Gr.3.
66Acclamation (GB) / Lovely Thought (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother VIBRANT CHORDS (GB), placed 9 times.
79Zoffany (IRE) / Maine Lobster (USA) B.F.
 Half-sister Cape Elizabeth (IRE), dam of: FUNKADELIC (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017.
83Sea The Stars (IRE) / Mambo Light (USA) Ch.C.
 Half-brother VIA SERENDIPITY (GB), placed 3 times.
85Australia (GB) / Map of Heaven (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH (GB), placed once.
99Distorted Humor (USA) / Midnight Thoughts (USA) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: PRINCESS HIGHWAY (USA), dam of: CHIARA LUNA (USA), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017, her only start to date.
110Hard Spun (USA) / Moojha (USA) B.F.
 Half-brother BIG HANDSOME (USA), placed 4 times including third in Nat. Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2.
111Iffraaj (GB) / Morning Frost (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Morning Dream (IRE), placed 3 times in France.
116Toronado (IRE) / Myth And Magic (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Contribute (GB), placed twice.
118Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Nasty Storm (USA) Ch.C.
 Half-sister ACTRESS (IRE), placed 4 times including third in Phoenix Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
255Cape Cross (IRE) / Sweet Rose (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: WILD KING (GER), won Copa de Oro San Sebastian, San Sebastian, L.
265Lope de Vega (IRE) / Tebee (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-brother ANGLO IRISH (GB), won 5 races at home and in Australia.
327Angry Silence (FR) Ch.C. by Le Havre (IRE) x Altamira (GB)
 Half-brother ADAM'S PEAK (IRE), won 4 races in France.
367Dutch Art (GB) / Bite of The Cherry (GB) Gr.C.
 Under 2nd dam: GOD GIVEN (GB), won Prix Minerve, Deauville, Gr.3.
368Australia (GB) / Blanche Dubawi (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Charleston Belle (GB), placed twice.
382Galileo (IRE) / Cassydora (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Yorkidding (GB), won 8 races and £163,260.
386Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Catch The Sea (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SIOUX NATION (USA), won Phoenix Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
402Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Crown of Diamonds (USA) B.F.
 Is GREY.
411Dubawi (IRE) / Dalasyla (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Ceramist (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2017, her only start to date.
435Frankel (GB) / Dupe (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: TIME TEST (GB), placed second in Fourstardave Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.1.
442Slade Power (IRE) / Electra Star (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother NATIVE SOLDIER (IRE), placed once.
451Dubawi (IRE) / Ever Rigg (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-sister GOD GIVEN (GB), won 3 races and £61,250 including Prix Minerve, Deauville, Gr.3.
474Le Havre (IRE) / Galistic (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-brother TRICK OF THE LIGHT (IRE), placed 5 times.
475Dubawi (IRE) / Galvaun (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: FRANKUUS (IRE), won Rose of Lancaster Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3.
477Dansili (GB) / Gaze (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: RACING HISTORY (IRE), placed third in Grosser Preis von Berlin, Berlin-Hoppegarten, Gr.1.
479Dubawi (IRE) / Giants Play (USA) Ch.F.
 Half-brother AZAM(GB), placed 3 times.
486Shamardal (USA) / Hana Lina (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: QUEEN KINDLY (GB), won Flying Fillies' Stakes, Pontefract, L. Under 3rd dam: HOMECOMING QUEEN (IRE), dam of: Berkeley Square (IRE), placed third in Futurity Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2.
500Zoffany (IRE) / How's She Cuttin' (IRE) Ch.C.
 Own brother WASHINGTON DC (IRE), won 6 races and £443,369 including Phoenix Sprint Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.
Tuesday 22nd August
126Australia (GB) / No Explaining (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Abandon Ship (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
151Shamardal (USA) / Powdermill (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother TYPLAR (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2017, abroad. Under 2nd dam: GOD GIVEN (GB), won Prix Minerve, Deauville, Gr.3.
182Toronado (IRE) / Rose Blossom (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother MUATADEL (GB), won 3 races and placed 8 times.
183Galileo (IRE) / Rose Bonheur (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Middle East (IRE), placed 3 times including third in Grosser Sparkassenpreis, Stadtsparkasse, Dusseldorf, L.
202Dansili (GB) / Seolan (IRE) B.F.
 2nd dam: KAWAHA (IRE), dam of: SANCERRE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once, all her starts to date.
203Kingman (GB) / Sewards Folly (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother PRAZERES (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017.
209No Nay Never (USA) / Shelley Beach (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister West Palm Beach (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2017, her only start to date.
213Teofilo (IRE) / Shivaree (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: Cascadian (GB), placed second in Prix Francois Boutin, Deauville, L.
Wednesday 30th August
69Lope de Vega (IRE) / Lucky Clio (IRE) Gr.C.
 Half-brother Central Square (IRE), placed 8 times including third in Royal Whip Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.
114No Nay Never (USA) / Muravka (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister MISS INFINITY (IRE), placed 5 times.
152Australia (GB) / Praia (GER) B.F.
 Half-brother POTEMKIN (GER), placed third in Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Baden-Baden, Gr.3.
159Australia (GB) / Que Puntual (ARG) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: Sometimesadiamond (IRE), placed third in Flame of Tara EBF Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.
185Lope de Vega (IRE) / Royal Blue Star (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister SOLLERTIA (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017.
204Camelot (GB) / Shakeyourbody (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister SIYOUSHAKE (IRE), won 4 races and £230,364 and placed 11 times including second in Prix Jean Romanet, Deauville, Gr.1.
250Iffraaj (GB) / Strictly Silca (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: KEY BID (GB), won 2 races.
254Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Sweet Firebird (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister DAWN OF HOPE (IRE), placed 5 times and £66,283 including third in Snow Fairy Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.
258Dutch Art (GB) / Syann (IRE) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: INTENSE ROMANCE (IRE), won 6 races and £52.304.
269Slade Power (IRE) / Thawrah (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother MANSHOOD (IRE), won 2 races. Half-brother Joust (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
279Toronado (IRE) / Trust The Wind (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: HATHAL (USA), placed third in Celebration Mile Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
313Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Adorn (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Ornate (GB), won 3 races and £77,128. Half-brother Higgy's Heartbeat (GB), placed twice.
328Amahitee (FR) B.F. by Galileo (IRE) x Altana (USA)
 Under 1st dam: DARTMOUTH (GB), placed second in Lonsdale Cup Stakes, York, Gr.2.
360Dutch Art (GB) / Barynya (GB) Ch.C.
 Own brother ZONDERLAND (GB), placed 3 times including second in Celebration Mile Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
363Slade Power (IRE) / Beautiful Filly (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 3rd dam: DAWN OF HOPE (IRE), placed third in Snow Fairy Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.
392Sea The Stars (IRE) / Chiosina (IRE) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: RONCEY (FR), won 3 races in France and £39,491.
395Shamardal (USA) / Cloud Castle (GB) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: QUEEN'S TRUST (GB), placed third in Yorkshire Oaks, York, Gr.1.
416Dubawi (IRE) / Danedream (GER) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: VENICE BEACH (IRE), placed second in Great Voltigeur Stakes, York, Gr.2.
462Camelot (GB) / First of Many (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister PARADWYS (IRE), placed 3 times. Half-brother I And I (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2017 abroad.
483Sea The Stars (IRE) / Greenisland (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother SHAJJY (IRE), placed 4 times.
502Galileo (IRE) / Hveger (AUS) B.C.
 Own sister Cercle de La Vie (IRE), placed once at 3 years, 2017 in France.
Monday 11th September
8Oasis Dream (GB) / Inchina (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: POET'S WORD (IRE), placed second in Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1, BECKFORD (GB), second in National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1 and Phoenix Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
31Oasis Dream (GB) / Lacarolina (FR) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: MORANDO (FR), third in Superior Mile Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3.
37Iffraaj (GB) / Lady Nouf (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: ALJAZZI (GB), won Atalanta Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3. Under 3rd dam: SHY LADY (FR), dam of: SHY ANGEL (GB), won Berenberg Escada Cup, Baden-Baden, L.
41Shamardal (USA) / Lahaleeb (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister FLAMING SEA (IRE) (2013 f. by Sea The Stars (IRE)), won 1 race at 4 years, 2017.
61Dubawi (IRE) / Longing To Dance (GB) B.C.
 Own brother Confident Kid (GB), placed 5 times at 3 and 4 years, 2017. Half-sister Ancient Longing (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2017.
64Dubawi (IRE) / Loveisallyouneed (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: EMINENT (IRE), won Prix Guillaume d'Ornano-Logis St Germain, Deauville, Gr.2, placed third in Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1.
74Kingman (GB) / Maganda (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Special Purpose (IRE), placed third in Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3.
81Kingman (GB) / Making Eyes (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: ROCHESTER (IND), won F D Wadia Trophy, Pune, L.
88Charm Spirit (IRE) / Marika (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister MITIGATE (GB), placed 4 times.
89Sea The Stars (IRE) / Maskunah (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister DREAMING TIME (GB), placed once.
97Medaglia d'Oro (USA) / Middle Club (GB) B/Br.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ANNA NERIUM (GB), won Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3. 2nd dam: ANNA OLEANDA (IRE), grandam of: BILLESDON BROOK (GB), won 3 races and £51,768 including Prestige Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, BILLESDON BESS (GB), won Upavon Stakes, Salisbury, L.
120Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Nature Spirits (FR) B.C.
 Half-brother Ghostwatch (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2017, his only starts to date.
124Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Night Fever (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: PRINCESS ASTA (FR), won Preis de Lotto Bayerischer Fleigerpreis, Munich, L. and Westminster Hoppegartner Fliegerpreis, Berlin-Hoppegarten, L.
140Poet's Voice (GB) / Persario (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother THE TIN MAN (GB), won 7 races and £888,536 and placed 3 times including third in Sprint Cup Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.1.
141Raven's Pass (USA) / Petit Calva (FR) B.C.
 Half-sister CLAIRETTE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once, her only starts to date.
156Shamardal (USA) / Punita (USA) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: Delta Prince (USA), placed third in Bernard Baruch Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.2.
164Sea The Stars (IRE) / Red Fantasy (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister FABULOUS RED (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed 3 times, her only starts to date.
181Australia (GB) / Rock Kristal (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: Alphabet (GB), placed second in Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2.
192New Approach (IRE) / Savannah Belle (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother D'BAI (IRE), placed 5 times.
201Lope de Vega (IRE) / Senza Rete (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister Greenview Paradise (IRE), placed 7 times.
229Kodiac (GB) / Sojitzen (FR) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: LADY DEAUVILLE (FR), dam of: Port Vendres (JPN), placed third in Shion Stakes, Nakayama, Gr.3. Narita Hurricane (JPN), placed second in Sapporo Kinen, Sapporo, Gr.2.
232Oasis Dream (GB) / Solola (GER) B.F.
 Half-sister PULITZER (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in Germany.
233Dubawi (IRE) / Soon (IRE) B.F.
 Own sister JOUSI (GB), placed twice.
236Dawn Approach (IRE) / Sparkling Smile (IRE) B/Br.C.
 Half-brother POETS DREAM (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed twice, all his starts to date.
243Camelot (GB) / Spritza (IRE) B.F.
 Own brother Gododdin (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2017, his only start to date. Half-brother Rougemont (IRE), won 5 races to 2017 at home and in Australia.
262Australia (GB) / Tanaghum (GB) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: RIBCHESTER (IRE), won Prix du Moulin, Chantilly, Gr.1.
275Kodiac (GB) / Tiz All Over (USA) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: ARABIAN HOPE (USA), won International Istanbul Trophy, Veliefendi, Gr.3.
276Camelot (GB) / Trapeze (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: CRACKSMAN (GB), won Prix Niel, Chantilly, Gr.2 and Great Voltigeur Stakes, York, Gr.2.
299Kingman (GB) / Whirly Bird (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother POET'S WORD (IRE), placed second in Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1. Under 1st dam: BECKFORD (GB), second in National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1 and Phoenix Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
320Oasis Dream (GB) / Albisola (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister LOUVERSEY (GB), won 3 races at 3 years, 2017 in France and £49,478. Under 2nd dam: JOHNNY BARNES (IRE), won 4 races to 2017 at home and in France and £178,251.
Tuesday 12th September
352New Approach (IRE) / Awe Struck (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother ALOUNAK (FR), won 2 races at 2 years, 2017 in Germany including G. P. von Engel & Volkers Junioren-Preis, Dusseldorf, L. and placed once. Under 2nd dam: FIRST SITTING (GB), won Prix Gontaut, Deauville, Gr.3.
356Lope de Vega (IRE) / Ballymore Celebre (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-sister AWESOME (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017. Half-brother HITMAN (GB), placed 5 times.
372Sea The Stars (IRE) / Bright Snow (USA) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Coviglia (IRE), placed twice at 2 and 3 years, 2017.
393Dalakhani (IRE) / Claxon (GB) B.C.
 Own sister Yorkidding (GB), won 8 races and £163,260. Under 3rd dam: TYRANNY (GB), dam of: ROSTROPOVICH (IRE), won Futurity Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2 and placed third in Vincent O'Brien National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
401Dark Angel (IRE) / Coquette Rouge (IRE) Br.C.
 Half-sister MAM'SELLE (IRE), won 3 races and placed once.
419Dark Angel (IRE) / Dark Promise (GB) B.F.
 Is Grey.
444Mizzen Mast (USA) / Elite (GB) Gr.C.
 Half-brother DIFFERENT VIEWS (USA), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 in France and £27,223 and placed 3 times.
456Kingman (GB) / Fallen Star (GB) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: GLORIOUS JOURNEY (GB), won Prix La Rochette, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3. LIGHT UP OUR WORLD (IRE), placed second Violet Stakes, Monmouth Park, Gr.3.
464Galileo (IRE) / Fork Lightning (USA) Gr.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Gooseberry Fool (GB), dam of: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once, his only starts to date. CORONET (GB), placed second in Yorkshire Oaks, York, Gr.1. Under 3rd dam: EMINENT (IRE), won Prix Guillaume d'Ornano-Logis St Germain, Deauville, Gr.2 and placed third in Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1.
480Dark Angel (IRE) / Gorband (USA) B.C.
 Half-brother MUTAKATIF (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed 3 times, all his starts to date. Under 3rd dam: RIBCHESTER (IRE), won Prix du Moulin, Chantilly, Gr.1.
Wednesday 13th September
335Australia (GB) / Anklet (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother TONKIN (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once, his only starts to date.
Tuesday 19th September
248War Front (USA) / Storybook (UAE) B.C.
 Is named U S S Saratoga (USA).
Wednesday 20th September
15Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Jane Eyre (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: ALYSSA (GB), won Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
29Camelot (GB) / La Vinchina (GER) B.C.
 Half-brother LICINIUS (GER), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2017 in France and in Germany.
36Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Lady Livius (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother BURNT SUGAR (IRE), won 4 races to 2017 and £168,368.
60Frankel (GB) / Lonely Ahead (USA) B.C.
 Half-brother SOLO MISSION (GB), won 2 races and placed 4 times.
100Lope de Vega (IRE) / Millennium Star (IRE) B/Gr.F.
 Under 2nd dam: CAPRI (IRE), won St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1. Under 3rd dam: DIAMOND TANGO (FR), dam of: DESERT SKYLINE (IRE), won Doncaster Cup Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
112Zoffany (IRE) / Mount Crystal (IRE) B.C.
 Own brother AL NEKSH (GB), placed 5 times.
139Galileo (IRE) / Penchant (GB) Ch.F.
 Own brother World Stage, placed twice. Under 2nd dam: INTIMATION (GB), placed second in Snow Fairy Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3. Under 3rd dam: ETERNALLY (GB), placed second in Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3.
155Frankel (GB) / Prowess (IRE) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: La Spezia (IRE), dam of: Thomas Hobson (GB), placed second in Doncaster Cup Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
188Showcasing (GB) / Sacre Coeur (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: HEARTACHE (GB), won Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
189Dark Angel (IRE) / Safiyna (FR) Gr.C.
 Half-brother SAREDAM (FR), placed 4 times.
212New Approach (IRE) / Shirocco Star (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Starcaster (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2017, his only start to date.
214Dubawi (IRE) / Shumoos (USA) Ch.C.
 1st dam SHUMOOS (USA), won Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3.
221Australia (GB) / Sitara (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother REKINDLING (GB), won 3 races and £157,858 and placed 4 times including second in Balycullen St Leger Trial, Curragh, Gr.3.
257Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Syamantaka (IRE) Gr.C.
 Under 2nd dam: CAPRI (IRE), won St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1. Under 3rd dam: DIAMOND TANGO (FR), dam of: DESERT SKYLINE (IRE), won Doncaster Cup Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
272Tickle The Moon (GER) B.C. by Sea The Moon (GER) x Tickle Me Pink (GB)
 Under 2nd dam: INTIMATION (GB), placed second in Snow Fairy Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3. ETERNALLY (GB), placed second in Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3.
277Noble Mission (GB) / Trappings (USA) Ch.C.
 Under 3rd dam: CHUBLICIOUS (USA), won Frank J de Francis Memorial Dash Stakes, Laurel, Gr.3.
287Nathaniel (IRE) / Victoire Celebre (USA) Ch.F.
 Half-brother Spun Gold (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2017.
289Shamardal (USA) / Visalia (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother VENTUARI (USA), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 abroad. Under 2nd dam: RAIN GODDESS (IRE), won Snow Fairy Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3 and placed third in Blandford Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2.
306Teofilo (IRE) / Wurfspiel (GER) Ch.C.
 Half-sister Wacaria (GER), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017 in Germany. Under 1st dam: Wild Approach (GER), placed second in Grosser Sparkassenpreis, Stadtsparkasse, Dusseldorf, L.
329Sea The Stars (IRE) / Alumna (USA) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: ALYSSA (GB), won Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
344New Approach (IRE) / Arsaadi (IRE) B.C.
 Own brother HEY GAMAN (GB), won 3 races and £45,841 including Denford Washington Singer Stakes, Newbury, L. and placed twice including second in Champagne Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
355Nathaniel (IRE) / Balandra (GB) Gr.F.
 Half-brother SEE OF ROME (GB), placed 6 times. Under 3rd dam: CAPRI (IRE), won St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1.
385Galileo (IRE) / Catch The Moon (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother THE KING (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017. Under 1st dam: ISABELLA (IRE), won 2 races.
424Frankel (GB) / Debonnaire (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother HARTNELL (GB), won 11 races at home and in Australia and £2,227,561 including P B Lawrence J J Liston Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.2 and second in Maybe Dive Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
425Galileo (IRE) / Dialafara (FR) B.F.
 Own brother CAPRI (IRE), won 5 races and £1,266,482 including St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1.
428Lope de Vega (IRE) / Dolled Up (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister FOU RIRE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in France and placed once. Under 2nd dam: MASSAAT (IRE), won Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2 and placed third in Prix du Moulin, Chantilly, Gr.1.
437Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Dynaforce (USA) B.F.
 Half-sister Aljezeera (GB), placed 3 times including second in Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2 and third in EBF & Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes, York, L.
Thursday 21st September
166Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Regal Realm (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother REGAL REALITY (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017, his only start to date.
492Slade Power (IRE) / Heart's Desire (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother HEARTS AND MINDS (IRE), won 11 races to 2017 at home, in France and in Belgium. Half-sister LADY MOREL (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 and placed 4 times.
Monday 25th September
2Oasis Dream (GB) / I'm A Dreamer (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Dream Warrior (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2017, his only start to date. Under 3rd dam: TIBERIAN (FR), won Lucien Barriere Grand Prix de Deauville, Deauville, Gr.2.
21Dark Angel (IRE) / Kate The Great (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother SUMMERGHAND (IRE), won 2 races and placed twice. Half-brother Bowditch (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
77Charm Spirit (IRE) / Maid For Winning (USA) B.F.
 Half-brother Hors de Combat (GB), placed second in Fortune Stakes, Sandown Park, L.
92Galileo (IRE) / Maureen (IRE) Ch.F.
 Under 3rd dam: SPINOLA (FR), dam of: DORCIA (GB), won Stockholm Cup International, Bro Park, Gr.3.
113Shamardal (USA) / Mount Elbrus (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother MORNING WONDER (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once, his only starts to date. Under 3rd dam: WHAZZAT (GB), dam of: JAMES GARFIELD (IRE), won Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2 and second in Tattersalls Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3. UNI (GB), won Sands Point Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2 and placed second in Lake Placid Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2.
121Slade Power (IRE) / Needles And Pins (IRE) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: BIG TOUR (IRE), won 3 races.
132Kingman (GB) / Palitana (USA) Br.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Alphabet (GB), placed second in Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2 and Renaissance Stakes, Naas, Gr.3.
147Dubawi (IRE) / Pongee (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-sister UAE QUEEN (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 and placed twice.
153Shamardal (USA) / Princess Serena (USA) Ch.F.
 Half-brother ZABEEL PRINCE (IRE), won 2 races.
157Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Pure Song (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Cracker Factory (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2017, his only start to date. Half-brother Dixon (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2017.
175Iffraaj (GB) / Reroute (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: TABARRAK (IRE), won Dubai Duty Free Cup Stakes, Newbury, L.
178Garswood (GB) / Ring of Love (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-sister BAHIA BREEZE (GB), dam of: BESHAAYIR (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once.
217Dubawi (IRE) / Silk Sari (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SO SLEEK (GB), won 3 races. Under 3rd dam: SOUND AND SILENCE (GB), won Prix Eclipse, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3 and Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, L. and placed second in Prix d'Arenberg, Chantilly, Gr.3.
278New Approach (IRE) / Tropical Paradise (IRE) B/Gr.F.
 Half-sister Hula Girl (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2017. Under 2nd dam: SHENANIGANS (IRE), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017.
288Kodiac (GB) / Viletta (GER) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Vive Marie (GER), placed third in Kolner Stutenpreis, Gestuts Winterhauch, Cologne, L.
297Sea The Stars (IRE) / Whazzat (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother JAMES GARFIELD (IRE), won 2 races and £85,216 including Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2 and placed 4 times including second in Tattersalls Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3. Half-sister Nurse Nightingale (GB), placed 4 times at 2 and 3 years, 2017. Under 2nd dam: UNI (GB), won Sands Point Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2 and placed second in Lake Placid Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2.
298Shamardal (USA) / Whazzis (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: JAMES GARFIELD (IRE), won 2 races and £85,216 including Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2 and placed 4 times including second in Tattersalls Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3. UNI (GB), won Sands Point Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2 and placed second in Lake Placid Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2.
361Kodiac (GB) / Bayalika (IRE) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: Kahouanne (FR), won 4 races to 2017 in France and £66,654.
380Camelot (GB) / Carioca (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Casual Remark (IRE), dam of: Remarkable Lady (IRE), placed second in Oyster Stakes, Galway, L. Albishr (IRE), placed second in Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L.
404Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Crysdal (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: HIGH END (GB), won 3 races and placed once, all his starts to date.
405Sea The Stars (IRE) / Crystal Maze (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: HIGH END (GB), won 3 races and placed once, all his starts to date.
417No Nay Never (USA) / Danehill's Dream (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: Rain Flower (IRE), third dam of: SAXON WARRIOR (JPN), won Beresford Stakes, Naas, Gr.2.
490Charm Spirit (IRE) / Harryana (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Mohsen (GB), placed 4 times.
499Intello (GER) / Hooray (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Mazyoun (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017 and £96,491.
Wednesday 27th September
122Exchange Rate (USA) / New Girlfriend (IRE) B.F.
 Sold WITH VAT.
414Buy Me Love (USA) B.C. by Frankel (GB) x Dance With Another (IRE)
 Sold WITH VAT. Under 2nd dam: EMINENT (IRE), won Prix Guillaume d'Ornano-Logis St Germain, Deauville, Gr.2 and placed third in Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1.
Thursday 28th September
9Oasis Dream (GB) / Infamous (IRE) Gr/Ro.C.
 2nd dam: Famous (IRE), dam of: ABYSSINIAN (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 and placed once, from only 4 starts.
146Kingman (GB) / Please Sing (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister SONG MAKER (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 and placed 5 times.
179Slade Power (IRE) / Rochitta (USA) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Sharp Sailor (USA), won 4 races to 2017 at home and in Hong Kong and £248,103. Under 3rd dam: DREFONG (USA), won Forego Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.1.
186Siyouni (FR) / Ruby Rocket (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Exquisite Ruby (GB), placed 4 times.
206Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Sharapova (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Rockaway Valley (IRE), won 1 race and £157,715 and placed 9 times.
339Lope de Vega (IRE) / Applauded (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Alphabet (GB), placed 6 times including second in Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2 and Renaissance Stakes, Naas, Gr.3.
350War Command (USA) / Aurelia (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Harlequeen (GB), placed third in Chester Handicap Stakes, Chester, L. Half-brother SIX SILVER LANE (GB), won 13 races and £77,086.
359Sir Percy (GB) / Barawin (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister KELVIN HALL (GB), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2017. Half-brother FAMILY FORTUNES (GB), placed 3 times.
409Charm Spirit (IRE) / Czarna Roza (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister Cape To Cuba (GB), placed 4 times.
457Frankel (GB) / Fann (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister Jafetica (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2017.
Friday 29th September
131Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Pale Mimosa (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: NEARLY CAUGHT (IRE), placed second in Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes, Newmarket, L.
145Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Pleasantry (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother FAJJAJ (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once viz fourth in Tattersalls Sommerville Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, his only starts to date. Half-sister PARLANCE (IRE), placed 5 times.
223Slade Power (IRE) / Sleeping Beauty (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Irish Territory (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2017 in the U.S.A. viz second in With Anticipation Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.3. 2nd dam: NIGHTIME (IRE), dam of: GHAIYYATH (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once, his only starts to date.
309Dark Angel (IRE) / Zenella (GB) Gr.C.
 Half-sister ART'S DESIRE (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017.
347Dubawi (IRE) / Attraction (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother ELARQAM (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2017 including Somerville Tattersall Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, his only starts to date.
396Iffraaj (GB) / Constant Dream (GB) Br.F.
 Under 2nd dam: MUFFRI'HA (IRE), won Rosemary Stakes, Newmarket, L. FASHION QUEEN (GB), placed third in Prix du Petit Couvert, Chantilly, Gr.3.
408Kingman (GB) / Cut Short (USA) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: BRIEF VISIT (GB), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2017.
455Kingman (GB) / Fallen In Love (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother LOVING HOME (GB), won 6 races to 2017 at home and in Australia and £145,909. Under 2nd dam: GLORIOUS JOURNEY (GB), won Prix La Rochette, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3. LIGHT UP OUR WORLD (IRE), placed second Violet Stakes, Monmouth Park, Gr.3.
Sunday 1st October
82Acclamation (GB) / Malaspina (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Para Mio (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2017. Under 2nd dam: JOHNNY BARNES (IRE), won 4 races to 2017 at home and in France and £178,251.
163Toronado (IRE) / Raskutani (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother THE LAST EMPEROR (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once.
295Kyllachy (GB) / Welsh Angel (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Scarlet Dragon (GB), placed second in September Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3. Under 3rd dam: MOONSTONE (GB), dam of: NELSON (IRE), won Golden Fleece Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3 and second in Royal Lodge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2.
310War Front (USA) / A Star Is Born (IRE) B.C.
 Own brother Fleet Review (USA), won 2 races and placed twice including second in Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1.
Monday 2nd October
12Kodiac (GB) / Inyordreams (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: MUFFRI'HA (IRE), won Rosemary Stakes, Newmarket, L. FASHION QUEEN (GB), placed third in Prix du Petit Couvert, Chantilly, Gr.3.
14Galileo (IRE) / Jacqueline Quest (IRE) Ch.C.
 Own brother World War (IRE), placed 7 times. Under 2nd dam: MAM'SELLE (IRE), won 3 races, from 4 starts to date.
23Dubawi (IRE) / Kelly Nicole (IRE) Ch.F.
 Under 3rd dam: MOONSTONE (GB), dam of: NELSON (IRE), won Golden Fleece Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3 and second in Royal Lodge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2.
56Galileo (IRE) / Like A Dame (GB) B.F.
 Own sister LONGING (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 and placed once, her only starts to date. Half-sister LADY'S FIRST (GB), dam of: PIONEER SPIRIT (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017, her only start to date.
91Teofilo (IRE) / Mathuna (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT (IRE), won 5 races at home and in France and £301,017.
129Oasis Dream (GB) / Noyelles (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ES QUE (GB), dam of: LISTEN IN (IRE), won Prix E. Tassin G. P. de Clairefontaine, Clairefontaine, L. and second in Prix de Royallieu, Chantilly, Gr.2.
144Helmet (AUS) / Pizzarra (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister FASHION QUEEN (GB), won 2 races and £49,844 and placed twice including third in Prix du Petit Couvert, Chantilly, Gr.3. Under 2nd dam: MUFFRI'HA (IRE), won Rosemary Stakes, Newmarket, L.
167Sea The Stars (IRE) / Islington (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second in Tramway Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2 and Bill Ritchie Handicap, Randwick, Gr.3. ABINGDON (USA), placed third in Koffy Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3.
168Kingman (GB) / Justlookdontouch (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother ABINGDON (USA), placed third in Koffy Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3. Half-sister AIM OF ARTEMIS (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once, her only starts to date. Half-sister SUPERIORITYCOMPLEX (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 and placed 3 times. Under 2nd dam: TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second in Tramway Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2 and Bill Ritchie Handicap, Randwick, Gr.3.
169Shamardal (USA) / La Divina (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second in Tramway Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2 and Bill Ritchie Handicap, Randwick, Gr.3. ABINGDON (USA), placed third in Koffy Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3.
211Kingman (GB) / Shimmering Surf (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister KITESURF (GB), placed 3 times including third in Prix de Royallieu, Chantilly, Gr.2.
249Dutch Art (GB) / Strictly Lambada (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-brother HAWRIDGE FLYER (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017. Under 2nd dam: BELLA LAMBADA (GB), grandam of: MILDENBERGER (GB), 3 races at 2 years, 2017 including Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L. and third in Vintage Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2 and Royal Lodge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2.
252Lope de Vega (IRE) / Sunday Times (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister Classical Times (GB), placed 3 times including third in Flying Fillies' Stakes, Pontefract, L. Under 2nd dam: UDONTDODOU (GB), won 5 races.
274Iffraaj (GB) / Titian's Pride (USA) B.C.
 2nd dam: Titian Time (USA), dam of: JEDI PRINCESS (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 in France and placed twice.
284Zoffany (IRE) / Vee Gita (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE (IRE), won 4 races to 2017 in Italy and in U.S.A. and placed third in Rodeo Drive Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.1.
311Iffraaj (GB) / Adonesque (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother EXCEL AGAIN (GB), placed 4 times. Under 1st dam: CAPE BUNTING (IRE), won 3 races.
337Australia (GB) / Another Storm (USA) Ch.C.
 Half-brother ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE), won 10 races and £1,638,672 including Irish St Leger, Curragh, Gr.1 and Ballycullen St Leger Trial, Curragh, Gr.3 and fourth in Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Chantilly, Gr.1. Half-brother KELLSTORM (IRE), won 6 races to 2017 at home and in Australia.
346Dansili (GB) / Astonishing (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: SUBWAY DANCER (IRE), placed second in Prix Dollar, Chantilly, Gr.2.
355Nathaniel (IRE) / Balandra (GB) Gr.F.
 Under 2nd Dam - BEZIQUE; dam of HOUSE EDGE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017, from only 2 starts to date.
366Iffraaj (GB) / Bezique (GB) Gr.C.
 Half Brother - HOUSE EDGE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017, from only 2 starts to date.
374Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Bunood (IRE) Ch/Gr.C.
 Under 3rd dam: Teeba (USA), grandam of: TAKAFUL (USA), won Vosburgh Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1.
375Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Burlesque Star (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: LISTEN IN (IRE), won Prix E. Tassin G. P. de Clairefontaine, Clairefontaine, L. and second in Prix de Royallieu, Chantilly, Gr.2.
381Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Cassandra Go (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (IRE), dam of: MAGICAL (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2017 including Debutante Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2 and placed second in Moyglare Stud Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1. Under 1st dam: RHODODENDRON (IRE), won Prix de l'Opera, Chantilly, Gr.1. Under 2nd dam: ARCIA (IRE), dam of: FACE THE FACTS (IRE), won Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes, Newmarket, L.
422Dansili (GB) / Dash To The Front (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Elwazir (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2017, his only start to date.
446Camelot (GB) / Elusive Legend (USA) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: BINAVICAR (USA), dam of: Motown Lady (USA), placed third in Zenyatta Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.1.
453New Approach (IRE) / Excel's Beauty (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: COTAI GLORY (GB), placed second in Dubai Int. Airport World Trophy Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3 and third in Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1. Permission (GB), placed second in Rosemary Stakes, Newmarket, L.
458Tamayuz (GB) / Farbenspiel (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: CAPULET MONTEQUE ((IRE), dam of: JULIET CAPULET (IRE), won Rockfel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2.
461Dubawi (IRE) / Finsceal Beo (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister La Figlia (IRE), placed twice at 3 years, 2017 including fourth in Rosemary Stakes, Newmarket, L., her only starts to date.
463Iffraaj (GB) / Forest Crown (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Considered Opinion (GB), placed twice at 2 and 3 years, 2017. Half-sister Rionach (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2017. Under 2nd dam: WAR DECREE (USA), won Koffy Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3.
465Lope de Vega (IRE) / Free Rein (GB) B.C.
 2nd dam: Sant Elena (GB), dam of: FAMILY TREE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017, his only start to date. Under 3rd dam: WAR DECREE (USA), won Koffy Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3.
466Shamardal (USA) / Freezy (IRE) Gr.F.
 Under 3rd dam: Chasedown (IRE), second in Premio Villa Borghese, Rome, L.
470Kodiac (GB) / Funday (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: REVEALING (GB), grandam of: Gavota (GB), placed third in Rockfel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2.
Tuesday 3rd October
266Galileo (IRE) / Temida (IRE) B.F.
 Own brother Tenger (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2017 in Germany, his only start to date.
431Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Dress Rehearsal (IRE) B.F.
 Dress Rehearsal (IRE) has a 2017 colt by ZOFFANY (IRE). Half-brother Christophermarlowe (USA), won 4 races and £156,048 and placed 5 times. Under 2nd dam: MUTHMIR (IRE), placed third in Dubai Int. Airport World Trophy Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.